Leadership

 

161st Anniversary Concert and Ball Co-Chairmen

Lydie Szabo Brown
John Fry

Honorary Co-Chairmen

John and Leigh Middleton

Corporate Committee

Bruce G. Leto, Chairman
Kate Allison
Kathleen P. Chimicles
Harry E. Hill III
Scott S. Johnson
Leslie Anne Miller
Judy Moore
Eric W. Noll
Pina Purpero
Stephen M. Sader
John R. Saler
William R. Sasso
Evan Solomon
Ken Valles

Program Book Committee Co-Chairmen

Kelly Biesecker
Tara Theune Davis
Lisi Lerch
Sarah Marshall

Program Book Committee Co-Chairmen 

Kelly Biesecker 
Tara Theune Davis 
Lisi Lerch 
Sarah Marshall 

Invitations Committee Co-Chairmen

Mrs. Kirk Brandow
Mrs. Robert M. Brasler
Alice Affleck Bullitt
June Marshall Smith

Program Book Committee

Jane Allsopp
Linda Aversa-Caldwell
Amy Brownstein
Evelyn Cintron
Kim Coulson
Barbara Eberlein
Christine M. Fiori
Tami L. Fratis
Jennifer Fuller
Barbara M. Gilbert
Deborah E. Glass
Mimi Greenly
Pia M. Halloran
Claudia Liane Hargrove, MD
Susanna Lachs
Susanne Lentz
Celeste Madden
Elizabeth M. Mahoney
Dr. Lindsey Marshall
Ashley Patterson
Daria Pew
Jennifer Shacklett
Carolyn Curran Slota

Invitations Committee 

Lauren Addis
Dr. Susan C. Aldridge
MaryBeth M. Alvin
Pamela T. Berkman
Christine H. Berrettini
Aarti Bijlani
Dorothy F. Binswanger
Judith G. Breslin
Abby Zielinski Brown
Emily Silver Brown
Amanda Bruno
Tara Buchakjian
Elaine Woo Camarda
Lisa B. Canavarro
Sara A. Cerato
Sonia H. Churchman
Debora Lee Clower
Hope Cohen
Elisabeth Cooke
Melissa Dietz
Alexandra Edsall
Samantha Ehlinger
Jaimie Field
Joan M. Flynn
Holly Frank
Mrs. Bruce Freundlich
Nancy Glass
Anne Glunk
Laurie R. Gold
Robin R. Gordon
Marybeth Henry
Louise Lark Hill
Diane Hillyard
Marjorie Honickman
Mrs. Fred L. Hudson III
Patricia Q. Imbesi
Mrs. Jeffrey Kenkelen
Katherine Kuznetsov
Alison Avery Lerman
Mrs. Francis J. Leto
Robyn Leto
Susan Lipson
Margaret Sherry Lurio
Sandra G. Marshall
Carolyn McCammon
Robin Meterchick
Karen S. Nakahara
Anne O’Malley
Linda Scribner Paskin
Vicki Pohl
Richelle Rabenou
Diana M. Regan
Polly Richman
Nicole de Botton Robinson
Caro U. Rock
Nancy V. Ronning
Lauren Royer
Annette Ryan
Katie Adams Schaeffer
Esther D. Schwartz
Susie Shah
Dollie Silpasuvan
Mrs. Gary Silvi
Carol Spinelli
Judith Sills Swartz
Mrs. Brian P. Tierney
Melissa Trala
Elizabeth Zelov
Anne Zielinski

Concert and Ball Advisory Committee

Linda Fynes Siegfried, Chairman
Lisa Bettinger-Buckingham
Lesley Coulson
Sarah Miller Coulson
Mrs. William H. Eyre, Jr.
Cara Keegan Fry
Anne F. Hamilton
Deborah Gill Hilzinger
Caroline Linz
Leigh P. Middleton
Georgiana W. Noll
Marsha Perelman
Caroline B. Rogers
Adele K. Schaeffer
Lynsie Solomon
Lisa Weber Yakulis

Young Friends Co-Chairmen

Dr. Martin Ihrig
Alison Young

Young Friends Vice Chairmen

Kristin Detterline
Matthew Malinowski

Young Friends Executive Committee

Jason and Rachel Cevera
Alexander M. Hankin
Danielle Hankin
Dr. C. William Lentz
Lynsie and Evan Solomon
Meredith West

Young Friends Committee

Emilie P. Anderson
Liz Baker
Joseph Chott
Lyda Doyle
Randi Edelman
Alisa Frederico
Scott and Betsy Johnson
Stacey Kracher and Brandon Morrison
Alexandra Leto
Bruce G. Leto, Jr.
Brian Lipstein
Alexa Lustig
Michael Elizabeth Magnatta
MacKenzie Mehner
Teresa C. Nino and Christopher L. Kenny
Wesley W. Palmer
Katharine M. Pellecchia
Kate Slattery Parghi
Eric Allen Smith III
Ryan Walker
Emalee and John Welsh
Elizabeth Wixted and Kyle Scott